On the go and need some assistance? Call our Helpline:

MRT (Mass Rapid Transit)

General FAQs regarding MRT Services can be found at Resources – FAQs

  • Routes (Kajang Line)
  • Operating Hours
  • Train Frequency
  • MRT Feeder Bus

Legend

  • LRT Ampang Line

  • KL Monorail Line

  • KTM Seremban Line

  • ERL KLIA Transit Line

  • LRT Sri Petaling Line

  • MRT Kajang Line

  • KTM Port Klang Line

  • Interchange Station

  • LRT Kelana Jaya Line

  • BRT Sunway Line

  • ERL KLIA Express Line

  • Connecting Station

Station Opening
Stations will be opened to public at 0600 hours every day except if there is approved event that need specific station (s) to be opened earlier than normal.
 
Station Closing

Stations closing time will be varies from each station. Once the station roller shutter has been closed, passenger shall exit the station via the “bypass” door. Customers are advisable to enter the station before station closing time. The bypass door is only for the customer to exit the station.

Station Closing (Monday to Saturday) 
StationStation NameLast train (SB) towards KajangLast train (NB) towards Sg BulohStation Closing Time
1Sungai Buloh11:30 PM12:47 AM11:25 PM
2Kampung Selamat11:31 PM12:45 AM11:25 PM
3Kwasa Damansara11:35 PM12:41 AM11:25 PM
4Kwasa Sentral11:37 PM12:38 AM11:25 PM
5Kota Damansara11:41 PM12:35 AM11:35 PM
6Surian11:43 PM12:32 AM11:35 PM
7Mutiara Damansara11:45 PM12:29 AM11:35 PM
8Bandar Utama11:47 PM12:27 AM11:45 PM
9TTDI11:50 PM12:24 AM11:45 PM
10Phileo Damansara11:53 PM12:21 AM11:45 PM
11Pusat Bandar Damansara11:56 PM12:17 AM11:45 PM
12Semantan11:58 PM12:15am12:00 AM
13Muzium Negara12:03 AM12:10 AM12:00 AM
14Pasar Seni12:05 AM12:08 AM12:00 AM
15Stadium Merdeka12:07 AM12:06 AM12:00 AM
16Bukit Bintang12:10 AM12:03 AM12:00 AM
17Tun Razak Exchange12:12 AM12:01 AM12:00 AM
18Cochrane12:15 AM11:59 PM12:00 AM
19Maluri12:16 AM11:57 PM12:00 AM
20Taman Pertama12:20 AM11:54 PM11:45 PM
21Taman Midah12:22 AM11:52 PM11:45 PM
22Taman Mutiara12:24 AM11:50 PM11:45 PM
23Taman Connaught12:27 AM11:48 PM11:45 PM
24Taman Suntex12:29 AM11:45 PM11:45 PM
25Sri Raya12:32 AM11:43 PM11:35 PM
26Bandar Tun Hussein Onn12:34 AM11:41 PM11:35 PM
27Batu 11 Cheras12:36 AM11:39 PM11:35 PM
28Bukit Dukung12:39 AM11:36 PM11:25 PM
29Sungai Jernih12:43 AM11:33 PM11:25 PM
30Stadium Kajang12:44 AM11:31 PM11:25 PM
31Kajang12:47 AM11.30pm11:25 PM
Station Closing (Sunday and Public Holiday) 
StationStation NameLast train (SB) towards KajangLast train (NB) towards Sg BulohStation Closing Time
1Sungai Buloh11:00 PM12:17 AM10:55 PM
2Kampung Selamat11:01 PM12:15 AM10:55 PM
3Kwasa Damansara11:05 PM12:11 AM10:55 PM
4Kwasa Sentral11:07 PM12:09 AM10:55 PM
5Kota Damansara11:11 PM12:05 AM11:05 PM
6Surian11:13 PM12:03 AM11:05 PM
7Mutiara Damansara11:16 PM12:00 AM11:05 PM
8Bandar Utama11:18 PM11:58 PM11:15 PM
9TTDI11:21 PM11:55 PM11:15 PM
10Phileo Damansara11:24 PM11:52 PM11:15 PM
11Pusat Bandar Damansara11:27 PM11:49 PM11:15 PM
12Semantan11:30 PM11:46 PM11:30 PM
13Muzium Negara11:34 PM11:42 PM11:30 PM
14Pasar Seni11:36 PM11:40 PM11:30 PM
15Stadium Merdeka11:38 PM11:38 PM11:30 PM
16Bukit Bintang11:40 PM11:36 PM11:30 PM
17Tun Razak Exchange11:43 PM11:34 PM11:30 PM
18Cochrane11:44 PM11:32 PM11:30 PM
19Maluri11:46 PM11:30 PM11:30 PM
20Taman Pertama11:49 PM11:27 PM11:15 PM
21Taman Midah11:51 PM11:25 PM11:15 PM
22Taman Mutiara11:53 PM11:22 PM11:15 PM
23Taman Connaught11:56 PM11:20 PM11:15 PM
24Taman Suntex11:59 PM11:16 PM11:05 PM
25Sri Raya12:01 AM11:14 PM11:05 PM
26Bandar Tun Hussein Onn12:03 AM11:12 PM11:05 PM
27Batu 11 Cheras12:05 AM11:10 PM11:05 PM
28Bukit Dukung12:07 AM11:07 PM10:55 PM
29Sungai Jernih12:11 AM11:03 PM10:55 PM
30Stadium Kajang12:13 AM11:02 PM10:55 PM
31Kajang12:15 AM11.00pm10:55 PM

Note: In the event of any approved service extension hours or special-request events, dedicated train schedule and operation plan will be introduced. This is also include the unique operations i.e. Ramadhan operations, where the timing for the morning and evening peak hours have some slight changes.

Please be at the station before closing time.

Monday to Friday
TimeFrequency (minutes)
6:00 am - 7:00 am10
7:00 am - 9:00 am4
9:00 am - 5:00 pm7
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm4
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm8
10:00 pm - 12:00 am15
Saturday
TimeHeadway (minutes)
6:00 am - 8:00 am10
8:00 am - 10:00 am7
10:00 am - 10:00 pm9
10:00 pm - 12:00 am15
Sunday and Public Holiday
TimeFrequency (minutes)
6:00 am - 8:00 am10
8:00 am - 10:00 pm9
10:00 pm - 12:00 am15

MRT FEEDER BUS ROUTES

(As Of February 2019)

Fares For All MRT Feeder Bus Routes : RM1.00
Effective 1st February 2019 MRT Feeder Bus Only Accept Cashless Mode.

  • Sungai Buloh
  • Kajang

Route NoOriginDestinationSchedule
T100Hospital Sg. BulohMRT Station Sg. BulohView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T100.jpg
T101MRT Station Sg. BulohBukit Rahman PutraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T101.jpg
T102Aman PutriMRT Station Sg. BulohView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T102.jpg
T103MRT Station Sg BulohDamansara DamaiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T103.jpg
T104MRT Station Kampung SelamatKg. Baru Sg. BulohView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T104.jpg
T105Taman Impian IndahMRT Station Sg BulohView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T105.jpg
T772MRT Kwasa Sentral Pintu ABukit SubangView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T772-INBOUND.jpg
T801MRT Station Kwasa SentralSeksyen 6,7,8 & 9 Kota DamansaraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T801.jpg
T802MRT Station Kwasa SentralSubang BestariView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T802.jpg
T803MRT Station Kwasa SentralHub Subang SuriaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T803.jpg
T804MRT Station Kwasa SentralSubang PerdanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T804.jpg
T805MRT Station Kota DamansaraSeksyen 4 & 5 Kota DamansaraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T805.jpg
T807MRT Station SurianAra DamansaraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T807.jpg
T808MRT Station SurianSeksyen 11 Kota DamansaraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T808.jpg
T809MRT Station Mutiara DamansaraDamansara PerdanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T809.jpg
T810MRT Station Mutiara DamansaraBukit LanjanView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T810.jpg
T811MRT Station Bandar UtamaMutiara TropicanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T811.jpg
T812MRT Station Bandar UtamaTTDI North, Kg. Sg. PenchalaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T812.jpg
T813MRT Station TTDISS22 Petaling JayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T813.jpg
T814MRT Station TTDITTDIView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T814.jpg
T815MRT Station Phileo DamansaraUniversity MalayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T815.jpg
T816MRT Station Phileo DamansaraSS2 Petaling JayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T816.jpg
T817MRT Station Pusat Bandar DamansaraMid ValleyView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T817.jpg
T818MRT Station Pusat Bandar DamansaraDesa Sri HartamasView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T818.jpg
T819MRT Station Pusat Bandar DamansaraStesen KL SentralView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T819.jpg
T820MRT Station Pusat Bandar DamansaraLRT BandarayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T820.jpg
T821MRT Station SemantanKompleks Mahkamah Jln. DutaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T821.jpg
T852MRT Station Pusat Bandar DamansaraMont KiaraView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T852.jpg

Route NoOriginDestinationSchedule
T305Hub Sri NilamMRT Taman MidahView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T305.jpg
T352Taman ShamelinMRT CochraneView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T352.jpg
T400MRT Station CochraneBandar Tun RazakView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T400.jpg
T401MRT Station CochraneBandar Sri PermaisuriView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T401.jpg
T402MRT Taman Midah Pintu ALRT Salak SelatanView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T402.jpg
T407MRT Station Tun Razak ExchangeDesa PandanView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T407.jpg
T408MRT Station Taman MutiaraTaman Segar PerdanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T408.jpg
T409MRT Station Taman MutiaraTaman Supreme/Ketumbar HillView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T409.jpg
T410MRT Station Taman ConnaughtBandar Tasik SelatanView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T410.jpg
T411MRT Station Taman ConnaughtTaman Cheras AwanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T411.jpg
T412MRT Station Taman ConnaughtAlam DamaiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T412.jpg
T413MRT Station Taman SuntexTaman KemacahayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T413.jpg
T414MRT Station Sri RayaTaman Tun Perak/Taman MegahView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T414.jpg
T415MRT Station Bandar Tun Hussein OnnBandar Mahkota CherasView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T415.jpg
T416MRT Station Batu 11 CherasTaman Cheras JayaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T416.jpg
T417MRT Station Batu 11 CherasTaman Impian Ehsan/Taman Karun MasView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T417.jpg
T451MRT Station Stadium KajangUKM BangiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T451.jpg
T453MRT Station Bukit DukungBandar Sungai LongView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T453.jpg
T454MRT Station Bukit DukungKg Sungai SekamatView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T454.jpg
T455MRT Station Bukit DukungTaman Sutera CherasView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T455.jpg
T456MRT Station Sungai JernihSaujana ImpianView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T456.jpg
T457MRT Station Stadium KajangPrima SaujanaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T457.jpg
T458MRT Station Stadium KajangTaman IndahView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T458.jpg
T459MRT Station Stadium KajangTaman JasminView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T459.jpg
T460MRT Station Stadium KajangBandar TeknologiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T460.jpg
T461MRT Station KajangTaman Kajang UtamaView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T461.jpg
T462MRT Station KajangSeksyen 8 BangiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T462.jpg
T463MRT Station KajangSeksyen 4 BangiView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T463.jpg
T464Teras JernangMRT Station KajangView Schedule/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/T464.jpg