Search
Close this search box.

Rapid Penang - Bus Service Info

Schedules. Routes. Fares.

T614
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit dolor
ct14ubah lorong
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit dolor
Previous slide
Next slide

Penang Island
RouteDepartureArrival
11Pengkalan WeldBatu Lanchang
12Pengkalan WeldBandar Sri Pinang
13Paya TerubongTesco Jalan Tunku Kudin
CATPengkalan WeldKomtar
101Pengkalan WeldTeluk Bahang
102Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Bayan LepasTeluk Bahang
103KomtarPulau Tikus
104KomtarTanjung Bungah
201Pengkalan WeldPaya Terubong
202Pengkalan WeldPaya Terubong
203Pengkalan WeldPekan Air Itam
204Pengkalan WeldBukit Bendera
206Tesco Jalan Tunku KudinPengkalan Weld
301Pengkalan WeldRelau
302Pengkalan WeldBatu Maung
303Pengkalan WeldBukit Gedung
304Persiaran GurneyBukit Gedung
306Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Bayan LepasHospital Besar Pulau Pinang
308Terminal Bas Sg NibongGertak Sanggul
401Pengkalan WeldTeluk Kumbar
401EPengkalan WeldTerminal Bas Balik Pulau
403Terminal Bas Balik PulauPulau Betong
404Terminal Bas Balik PulauPantai Acheh
502Pengkalan WeldPekan Genting, Balik Pulau
T502Terminal Bas Balik PulauTingkat Paya Terubong

Seberang Prai
RouteDepartureArrival
601Penang SentralKepala Batas
603Penang SentralKuala Muda
604Penang SentralTaman Desa Murni
605Penang SentralTeluk Air Tawar
606Bukit MertajamKepala Batas
610Kepala BatasTasek Gelugor
613Penang SentralPadang Serai
701Penang SentralBukit Mertajam
702Penang SentralBukit Mertajam
703Penang SentralSeberang Jaya
706Penang SentralTaman Pelangi
707Bukit MertajamTaman Pelangi
708Bukit MertajamJunjung
709Penang SentralMachang Bubuk
801Penang SentralNibong Tebal
802Bukit MertajamNibong Tebal
803Nibong TebalSungai Aceh
EB60Penang SentralSungai Petani
EB80Penang SentralParit Buntar
CAT13 (CAT Bridge)Seberang JayaTerminal Bas Bayan Baru
CAT14Bukit MertajamTerminal Bas Komtar

Route NumberStart PointEnd PointFirst TripLast TripFrequency
CATWeld QuayWeld Quay6.00am11.45pm10 -15 minutes
11Weld QuayBatu Lanchang5.40am9.35pm30 - 40 minutes
Batu LanchangWeld Quay5.30am8.35pm30 - 40 minutes
12Weld QuayBandar Sri Pinang6.00am7.30pm40 - 50 minutes
13Paya TerubongTesco Tunku Kudin6.20am9.40pm35 - 70 minutes
Tesco Tunku KudinPaya Terubong7.35am10.30pm35 - 70 minutes
101Weld QuayTeluk Bahang5.30am11.30pm10 - 20 minutes
Teluk BahangWeld Quay5.30am11.00pm10 - 20 minutes
102AirportTeluk Bahang6.00am11.00pm90 - 150 minutes
Teluk BahangAirport6.00am11.00pm90 - 150 minutes
103Weld QuayPulau Tikus5.40am9.30pm15 - 20 minutes
104KomtarTanjung Bungah 6.30am9.10pm80-85 minutes
Tanjung Bungah Komtar5.30am9.10pm80-85 minutes
201Paya Terubong via Pekan Air ItamWeld Quay5.30am6.20am10 - 15 minutes
Weld Quay - Paya Terubong - Weld Quay(LOOP)5.55am9.50pm10 - 20 minutes
Weld QuayPaya Terubong via Pekan Air Itam9.25pm11.30pm30 - 60 minutes
202Weld QuayPaya Terubong via Farlim5.50am11.30pm10 - 30 minutes
Paya Terubong via FarlimWeld Quay5.30am10.30pm10 - 30 minutes
203Weld QuayPekan Air Hitam via Farlim6.20am9.10pm80 - 90 minutes
Pekan Air Hitam via FarlimWeld Quay6.20am9.10pm80 - 90 minutes
204Weld QuayBukit Bendera5.30am11.30pm35 - 45 minutes
Bukit BenderaWeld Quay5.30am9.50pm35 - 45 minutes
206Weld QuayTesco6.00am10.30pm100 minutes
TescoWeld Quay6.00am10.30pm100 minutes
301Weld QuayRelau5.45am11.30pm20 - 50 minutes
RelauWeld Quay5.30am10.30pm20 - 50 minutes
302Weld QuayBatu Maung via Jln Bukit Gambir6.00am11.20pm20 - 45 minutes
Batu Maung via Jln Bukit GambirWeld Quay5.40am10.30pm20 - 45 minutes
303Weld QuayBukit Gedung6.00am10.35pm40 - 60 minutes
Bukit GedungWeld Quay5.30am10.30pm40 - 60 minutes
304Persiaran GurneyBukit Gedung5.30am10.35pm35 - 45 minutes
Bukit GedungPersiaran Gurney5.30am10.35pm35 - 45 minutes
306HospitalAirport5.30am10.35pm40 - 70 minutes
AirportHospital5.30am10.30pm40 - 70 minutes
308Sg. NibongGertak Sanggul 6.00am10.30pm70 - 100 minutes
Gertak Sanggul Sg. Nibong6.00am9.45pm70 - 100 minutes
401EWeld QuayBalik Pulau via Queensbay6.00am11.30pm20 - 25 minutes
Balik Pulau via QueensbayWeld Quay5.45am10.30pm20 - 25 minutes
401Weld QuayTeluk Kumbar5.55am10.30pm60 - 105 minutes
Teluk KumbarWeld Quay5.45am10.30pm60 - 105 minutes
403Terminal Bas Balik PulauPulau Betong6.00am7.15pm105 - 120 minutes
404Terminal Bas Balik PulauPantai Acheh6.00am7.15pm105 - 120 minutes
502Weld QuayPekan Genting, Balik Pulau5.35am6.35pm70 - 85 minutes
Pekan Genting, Balik PulauWeld Quay5.30am6.30pm70 - 85 minutes
T502Terminal Bas Balik Pulau Tingkat Paya Terubung5.30am10.35pm20 - 30 minutes
Tingkat Paya TerubungTerminal Bas Balik Pulau6.30am10.30pm20 - 30 minutes
601Penang SentralKepala Batas6.00am10.15pm40 - minutes
Kepala BatasPenang Sentral6.00am10.00pm40 - minutes
603Penang SentralKuala Muda7.10am10.15pm85 - 110 minutes
Kuala MudaPenang Sentral6.00am8.30pm85 - 110 minutes
604Penang SentralDesa Murni7.10am6.20pm140 - 180 minutes
Desa MurniPenang Sentral6.00am8.00pm140 - 180 minutes
605Penang SentralTeluk Air Tawar6.15am8.00pm65 - 85 minutes
Teluk Air TawarPenang Sentral6.00am8.00pm65 - 85 minutes
606Bukit MertajamKepala Batas8.00am5.15pm180 - 210 minutes
Kepala BatasBukit Mertajam6.30am6.30pm180 - 210 minutes
610Tasek GelugorKepala Batas 6.00am-1 trip only*
Kepala Batas - Tasek Gelugor (Loop)Kepala Batas - Tasek Gelugor (Loop)7.00am5.00pm120 minutes
613Penang SentralPadang Serai6.20am10.15pm80 -130 minutes
Padang seraiPenang Sentral6.00am9.30am80 -130 minutes
701Penang SentralBukit Mertajam6.15am10.15pm15 - 25 minutes
Bukit MertajamPenang Sentral6.00am9.00pm15 - 25 minutes
702Penang SentralBukit Mertajam6.00am10.15pm30 - 45 minutes
Bukit MertajamPenang Sentral6.00am9.05pm30 - 45 minutes
703Penang SentralSeberang Jaya (Tesco)6.00am10.15pm25 - 50 minutes
Seberang Jaya (Tesco)Penang Sentral6.00am10.00pm25 - 50 minutes
706Penang SentralTaman Pelangi, Juru7.30am5.25pm150 minutes
Taman Pelangi, JuruPenang Sentral6.15am6.40pm150 minutes
707Bukit MertajamTaman Pelangi, Juru7.30am7.40pm180 minutes
Taman Pelangi, JuruBukit Mertajam6.00am6.00pm180 minutes
708Bukit MertajamJunjung7.40am6.00pm150 - 180 minutes
JunjungBukit Mertajam6.00am7.35pm150 - 180 minutes
709Penang SentralMachang Bubuk6.00am7.50pm110 - 130 minutes
Machang BubukPenang Sentral6.00am9.45pm110 - 130 minutes
801Penang SentralNibong Tebal5.40am10.15pm30 - 40 minutes
Nibong TebalPenang Sentral5.35am10.00pm30 - 40 minutes
802Bukit MertajamNibong Tebal6.00am10.00pm30 - 45 minutes
Nibong TebalBukit Mertajam6.00am10.00pm30 - 45 minutes
803Nibong TebalPantai Acheh6.15am14.00pm2 Trips only*
EB60Penang SentralSungai Petani6.30am10.15pm30 - 45 minutes
Sungai Petani6.00am10.05pm30 - 45 minutes
EB80Penang SentralParit Buntar7.00am10.15pm30 - 60 minutes
Parit BuntarPenang Sentral6.00am9.00pm30 - 60 minutes
CT13Seberang JayaTerminal Bas Bayan Baru6.00am20.15pm30 - 60 minutes
Terminal Bas Bayan BaruSeberang Jaya6.00am20.15pm30 - 60 minutes
CT14Bukit MertajamKomtar6.00am7.00pm30 - 60 minutes
KomtarBukit Mertajam6.00am19.25pm30 - 60 minutes

Fare StagesAdult FareConcession Fare
First 7 kmRM1.40RM0.70
7.01 - 14.00 kmRM2.00RM1.00
14.01 - 21.00 kmRM2.70RM1.40
21.01 - 28.00 kmRM3.40RM1.70
28.01 – 35.00 kmRM4.00RM2.00
35.01 – 42.00 km RM4.70RM2.40
42.01 – 49.0 kmRM5.00RM2.50

Fares Products

ImageProductPrice
Rapid Preferred
For Non-Malaysian
Good news for frequent travelers! You can now save so much more on your daily travel expenses with our 'Rapid Preferred' – an exclusive pass that offers unlimited travel around Penang at the most affordable price!
Items required for first application:

  1. One passport photo
  2. RM 5 registration fee
Non-Malaysian RM110
Rapid Youth
For Students (Non-Malaysia)
Calling all students! Enjoy greater savings with 'rapid Youth'. You can hop on Rapid Penang anytime, anywhere! Now, that's truly the 'rapid' way to travel.
Items required for first application:

  1. One passport photo
  2. Photocopy of Student ID
  3. College or University’s confirmation letter (with starting & ending date of your study)
  4. RM5 Registration Fee
Non-Malaysian RM55
Rapid Emas
For Senior Citizens & OKU (Non-Malaysian)
A special card designed for Senior citizens* and OKU. Rapid Emas celebrates your golden years with you!
*Aged 60 years and above
Items required for first application:

  1. One passport photo
  2. MM2H visa / OKU verification card
  3. RM5 Registration Fee
Non-Malaysian RM55

Note: All monthly passes are valid as per calendar month. Application must be made at Rapid Penang Information Kiosk.

Language:

Search