On the go and need some assistance? Call our Helpline:

BRT Sunway Line Service Info

The BRT Sunway Line is a bus rapid transit (BRT) line that is part of the Klang Valley Integrated Transit System servicing the southeastern suburbs of Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

  • Routes
  • Operating Hours
  • New Fares

Routes

Station Names
Sunway-Setia Jaya
Mentari
Sunway Lagoon
SunMed
SunU-Monash
South Quay-USJ 1
USJ7

Operating Hours

Operating Hours (Peak and Off-Peak Period)WeekdaysSaturdaySunday & Public Holiday
First Bus6.00 am6.00 am6.00 am
Last Bus12.00 am12.00 am12.00 am
Weekdays: 5 minutes interval during peak-hours and 10 minutes interval during off peak-hours
Weekends: 8 minutes interval during peak-hours and off peak-hours

New Fares

Note: New fares for BRT effective on 1st December 2018.
For concession card holders (students, OKU, senior citizens) 50% discount applies.

Station / StesenSunway - Setia JayaMentariSunway LagoonSunMedSunU - MonashSouth QuayUSJ 7
Sunway - Setia JayaRM1.60RM2.30RM3.00RM3.60RM4.50RM5.40
MentariRM1.60RM1.60RM2.30RM3.00RM3.90RM4.70
Sunway LagoonRM2.30RM1.60RM1.70RM2.30RM3.20RM4.00
SunMedRM3.00RM2.30RM1.70RM1.60RM2.50RM3.30
SunU - MonashRM3.60RM3.00RM2.30RM1.60RM2.50RM3.30
South Quay - USJ 1RM4.50RM3.90RM3.20RM2.50RM1.80RM2.70
USJ 7RM5.40RM4.70RM4.00RM3.30RM2.70RM1.80